Why this ad?
Skip navigation

no spam, unsubscribe anytime.
Skip navigation

Results — How You're Helping

Your clicks count! The tables below show results from your clicks — along with those of other visitors — on the "Click Here to Give - it's FREE" button.

Last year, visitor clicks funded 389,872 books for children in need. Purchases at The Literacy Site store funded an additional 16,179 books.

Each year, as costs rise, we can still help with a free daily click. Tell others to increase the impact we're able to make together. Thank you for taking action!

Results : Daily and Monthly

DateClicks# of books
Dec. 1751,375513.8
Dec. 1651,326513.3
Dec. 1550,163501.6
Dec. 1440,320403.2
Dec. 1338,695386.9
Dec. 1250,088500.9
Dec. 1150,548505.5
Dec. 1050,832508.3
Dec. 0953,945539.5
Dec. 0848,817488.2
Dec. 0740,542405.4
Dec. 0640,314403.1
Dec. 0550,654506.5
Dec. 0449,069490.7
Dec. 0353,877538.8
Dec. 0249,302493.0
Dec. 0152,972529.7

DateClicks# of books
Nov. 20141,428,90714,289.1
Oct. 20141,536,02515,360.2
Sep. 20141,471,46714,714.7
Aug. 20141,555,34415,553.4
July 20141,573,48815,734.9
June 20141,518,06015,180.6
May 20141,581,62015,816.2
Apr. 20141,581,92115,819.2
Mar. 20141,623,43616,234.4
Feb. 20141,476,05414,760.5
Jan. 20141,644,52816,445.3

Results : Yearly

DateClicks# of books
201319,803,416198,034.2
201224,910,151258,385.3
201135,747,541390,038.9
201036,550,795411,551.5
200941,045,364445,647.6
200842,663,551490,170.3
200728,461,623307,568.0
200625,790,085305,642.0
200526,264,128868,020.0
20043,186,914155,720.0

This year, we can do even more to promote literacy in the U.S. and provide educational opportunities to others around the world. Together, we're making the world a better place. Thank you for your support!

Why this ad? Why this ad? Why this ad?
Share this page and help fund more books: