Why this ad?
Skip navigation

no spam, unsubscribe anytime.
Skip navigation

Results — How You're Helping

Your clicks count! The tables below show results from your clicks — along with those of other visitors — on the "Click Here to Give - it's FREE" button.

Last year, visitor clicks funded 389,872 books for children in need. Purchases at The Literacy Site store funded an additional 16,179 books.

Each year, as costs rise, we can still help with a free daily click. Tell others to increase the impact we're able to make together. Thank you for taking action!

Results : Daily and Monthly

DateClicks# of books
July 2748,470484.7
July 2635,202352.0
July 2533,526335.3
July 2442,526425.3
July 2343,872438.7
July 2245,417454.2
July 2146,080460.8
July 2045,670456.7
July 1935,647356.5
July 1834,285342.9
July 1742,902429.0
July 1644,442444.4
July 1544,508445.1
July 1445,237452.4
July 1346,399464.0
July 1233,698337.0
July 1134,279342.8
July 1043,045430.4
July 0945,484454.8
July 0845,756457.6
July 0747,079470.8
July 0646,375463.8
July 0536,103361.0
July 0433,310333.1
July 0337,848378.5
July 0244,705447.1
July 0145,333453.3

DateClicks# of books
June 20151,304,08313,040.8
May 20151,371,45013,714.5
Apr. 20151,391,50413,915.0
Mar. 20151,454,02514,540.2
Feb. 20151,367,69413,676.9
Jan. 20151,497,97914,979.8

Results : Yearly

DateClicks# of books
201418,410,370184,103.7
201319,803,416198,034.2
201225,838,527267,669.0
201139,003,894422,602.5
201041,155,155457,595.2
200944,564,760480,841.6
200849,017,028553,705.1
200728,461,623307,568.0
200625,790,085305,642.0
200526,264,128868,020.0
20043,186,914155,720.0

This year, we can do even more to promote literacy in the U.S. and provide educational opportunities to others around the world. Together, we're making the world a better place. Thank you for your support!

Why this ad? Why this ad? Clinging Kitty Outdoor Thermometer Why this ad? Cat and Kitten Tank Top
Share this page and help fund more books: