Why this ad?
Skip navigation

no spam, unsubscribe anytime.
Skip navigation

Results — How You're Helping

Your clicks count! The tables below show results from your clicks — along with those of other visitors — on the "Click Here to Give - it's FREE" button.

Last year, visitor clicks funded 389,872 books for children in need. Purchases at The Literacy Site store funded an additional 16,179 books.

Each year, as costs rise, we can still help with a free daily click. Tell others to increase the impact we're able to make together. Thank you for taking action!

Results : Daily and Monthly

DateClicks# of books
July 3057,521575.2
July 2954,456544.6
July 2857,687576.9
July 2742,089420.9
July 2640,987409.9
July 2553,159531.6
July 2452,687526.9
July 2349,741497.4
July 2251,078510.8
July 2157,435574.4
July 2042,753427.5
July 1941,444414.4
July 1851,211512.1
July 1755,281552.8
July 1656,825568.2
July 1556,621566.2
July 1455,605556.0
July 1342,422424.2
July 1241,505415.1
July 1153,006530.1
July 1053,351533.5
July 0954,308543.1
July 0855,539555.4
July 0755,520555.2
July 0643,495434.9
July 0540,609406.1
July 0443,306433.1
July 0352,545525.5
July 0252,147521.5
July 0152,981529.8

DateClicks# of books
June 20141,518,06015,180.6
May 20141,581,62015,816.2
Apr. 20141,581,92115,819.2
Mar. 20141,623,43616,234.4
Feb. 20141,476,05414,760.5
Jan. 20141,644,52816,445.3

Results : Yearly

DateClicks# of books
201319,803,416198,034.2
201224,910,151258,385.3
201135,747,541390,038.9
201036,550,795411,551.5
200941,045,364445,647.6
200842,663,551490,170.3
200728,461,623307,568.0
200625,790,085305,642.0
200526,264,128868,020.0
20043,186,914155,720.0

This year, we can do even more to promote literacy in the U.S. and provide educational opportunities to others around the world. Together, we're making the world a better place. Thank you for your support!

Why this ad? Why this ad? Why this ad?
Share this page and help fund more books: