Skip navigation

no spam, unsubscribe anytime.
Skip navigation

Results — How You're Helping

Your clicks count! The tables below show results from your clicks — along with those of other visitors — on the "Click Here to Give - it's FREE" button.

Last year, visitor clicks funded 389,872 books for children in need. Purchases at The Literacy Site store funded an additional 16,179 books.

Each year, as costs rise, we can still help with a free daily click. Tell others to increase the impact we're able to make together. Thank you for taking action!

Results : Daily and Monthly

DateClicks# of books
July 1932,676326.8
July 1832,358323.6
July 1731,882318.8
July 1625,831258.3
July 1518,910189.1
July 1429,743297.4
July 1330,187301.9
July 1232,050320.5
July 1131,276312.8
July 1032,099321.0
July 0926,106261.1
July 0824,777247.8
July 0730,616306.2
July 0632,055320.6
July 0533,099331.0
July 0427,522275.2
July 0330,415304.2
July 0226,315263.1
July 0134,565345.7

DateClicks# of books
June 2017917,3829,173.8
May 2017981,2069,812.1
Apr. 2017979,7299,797.3
Mar. 20171,084,08710,840.9
Feb. 2017900,9499,009.5
Jan. 2017980,9869,809.9

Results : Yearly

DateClicks# of books
201612,717,624127,176.2
201515,940,919159,409.2
201418,410,370184,103.7
201319,803,416198,034.2
201225,838,527267,669.0
201139,003,894422,602.5
201041,155,155457,595.2
200944,564,760480,841.6
200849,017,028553,705.1
200728,461,623307,568.0
200625,790,085305,642.0
200526,264,128868,020.0
20043,186,914155,720.0

This year, we can do even more to promote literacy in the U.S. and provide educational opportunities to others around the world. Together, we're making the world a better place. Thank you for your support!

Butterfly Garden Short Sleeve Tunic Dress
Share this page and help fund more books: