Skip navigation

no spam, unsubscribe anytime.
Skip navigation

Results — How You're Helping

Your clicks count! The tables below show results from your clicks — along with those of other visitors — on the "Click Here to Give - it's FREE" button.

Last year, visitor clicks funded 389,872 books for children in need. Purchases at The Literacy Site store funded an additional 16,179 books.

Each year, as costs rise, we can still help with a free daily click. Tell others to increase the impact we're able to make together. Thank you for taking action!

Results : Daily and Monthly

DateClicks# of books
June 2035,024350.2
June 1935,335353.4
June 1835,755357.6
June 1729,296293.0
June 1627,140271.4
June 1531,982319.8
June 1434,915349.2
June 1335,059350.6
June 1236,186361.9
June 1135,685356.9
June 1029,333293.3
June 0927,409274.1
June 0833,611336.1
June 0735,959359.6
June 0636,053360.5
June 0536,809368.1
June 0436,667366.7
June 0330,745307.4
June 0230,058300.6
June 0131,883318.8

DateClicks# of books
May 20181,045,98010,459.8
Apr. 20181,023,88410,238.8
Mar. 20181,056,89310,568.9
Feb. 2018923,2179,232.2
Jan. 2018992,0819,920.8

Results : Yearly

DateClicks# of books
201711,386,884113,868.8
201612,717,624127,176.2
201515,940,919159,409.2
201418,410,370184,103.7
201319,803,416198,034.2
201225,838,527267,669.0
201139,003,894422,602.5
201041,155,155457,595.2
200944,564,760480,841.6
200849,017,028553,705.1
200728,461,623307,568.0
200625,790,085305,642.0
200526,264,128868,020.0
20043,186,914155,720.0

This year, we can do even more to promote literacy in the U.S. and provide educational opportunities to others around the world. Together, we're making the world a better place. Thank you for your support!

Garden Friends Clogs
Share this page and help fund more books: