Skip navigation

no spam, unsubscribe anytime.
Skip navigation

Results — How You're Helping

Your clicks count! The tables below show results from your clicks — along with those of other visitors — on the "Click Here to Give - it's FREE" button.

Last year, visitor clicks funded 389,872 books for children in need. Purchases at The Literacy Site store funded an additional 16,179 books.

Each year, as costs rise, we can still help with a free daily click. Tell others to increase the impact we're able to make together. Thank you for taking action!

Results : Daily and Monthly

DateClicks# of books
June 2232,250322.5
June 2132,955329.6
June 2032,819328.2
June 1934,145341.4
June 1825,828258.3
June 1724,157241.6
June 1631,046310.5
June 1532,779327.8
June 1433,369333.7
June 1333,772337.7
June 1234,331343.3
June 1126,658266.6
June 1026,086260.9
June 0931,201312.0
June 0832,734327.3
June 0733,218332.2
June 0633,312333.1
June 0534,245342.4
June 0426,842268.4
June 0326,111261.1
June 0230,833308.3
June 0132,798328.0

DateClicks# of books
May 2017981,2069,812.1
Apr. 2017979,7299,797.3
Mar. 20171,084,08710,840.9
Feb. 2017900,9499,009.5
Jan. 2017980,9869,809.9

Results : Yearly

DateClicks# of books
201612,717,624127,176.2
201515,940,919159,409.2
201418,410,370184,103.7
201319,803,416198,034.2
201225,838,527267,669.0
201139,003,894422,602.5
201041,155,155457,595.2
200944,564,760480,841.6
200849,017,028553,705.1
200728,461,623307,568.0
200625,790,085305,642.0
200526,264,128868,020.0
20043,186,914155,720.0

This year, we can do even more to promote literacy in the U.S. and provide educational opportunities to others around the world. Together, we're making the world a better place. Thank you for your support!

Island Fauna Short Sleeve Tunic
Believe Dragonfly Measuring Spoons
Share this page and help fund more books: