Skip navigation

no spam, unsubscribe anytime.
Skip navigation

Results — How You're Helping

Your clicks count! The tables below show results from your clicks — along with those of other visitors — on the "Click Here to Give - it's FREE" button.

Last year, visitor clicks funded 389,872 books for children in need. Purchases at The Literacy Site store funded an additional 16,179 books.

Each year, as costs rise, we can still help with a free daily click. Tell others to increase the impact we're able to make together. Thank you for taking action!

Results : Daily and Monthly

DateClicks# of books
July 1934,111341.1
July 1834,053340.5
July 1734,413344.1
July 1633,505335.1
July 1528,531285.3
July 1428,247282.5
July 1332,005320.1
July 1233,885338.9
July 1134,097341.0
July 1036,586365.9
July 0934,019340.2
July 0830,803308.0
July 0728,331283.3
July 0632,503325.0
July 0535,469354.7
July 0430,993309.9
July 0334,703347.0
July 0235,488354.9
July 0130,253302.5

DateClicks# of books
June 2018985,5759,855.8
May 20181,045,98010,459.8
Apr. 20181,023,88410,238.8
Mar. 20181,056,89310,568.9
Feb. 2018923,2179,232.2
Jan. 2018992,0819,920.8

Results : Yearly

DateClicks# of books
201711,386,884113,868.8
201612,717,624127,176.2
201515,940,919159,409.2
201418,410,370184,103.7
201319,803,416198,034.2
201225,838,527267,669.0
201139,003,894422,602.5
201041,155,155457,595.2
200944,564,760480,841.6
200849,017,028553,705.1
200728,461,623307,568.0
200625,790,085305,642.0
200526,264,128868,020.0
20043,186,914155,720.0

This year, we can do even more to promote literacy in the U.S. and provide educational opportunities to others around the world. Together, we're making the world a better place. Thank you for your support!

Share this page and help fund more books: